racecourse (UK) From - 01-Jan-2012 to 31-Dec-2016

racecourseRunsDobsdob%
WETHERBY5,0372,34246.5%
SANDOWN6,9563,22846.4%
TOWCESTER4,0101,84846.1%
MARKET RASEN5,4232,49346.0%
CHELTENHAM6,6063,01645.7%
EXETER4,2801,95345.6%
KEMPTON3,3101,50745.5%
NEWBURY9,6184,36345.4%
AINTREE3,1441,41845.1%
HAYDOCK9,2424,15645.0%
BANGOR-ON-DEE3,4571,55344.9%
SEDGEFIELD4,5972,06244.9%
WORCESTER6,2492,79844.8%
FONTWELL5,5702,49244.7%
CHEPSTOW8,8923,97544.7%
CARTMEL2,18797744.7%
CARLISLE6,6892,98644.6%
CHESTER4,3501,94144.6%
FFOS LAS5,5572,47744.6%
YORK7,0133,12344.5%
LUDLOW4,3681,93644.3%
LEICESTER7,7903,44644.2%
HEXHAM3,8671,70444.1%
UTTOXETER7,5333,31744.0%
NEWCASTLE7,5543,31743.9%
PLUMPTON3,8361,68343.9%
NEWMARKET6,8873,02143.9%
HUNTINGDON4,3781,92043.9%
HAMILTON4,7482,08143.8%
NOTTINGHAM7,0533,09043.8%
AYR8,7503,83343.8%
FAKENHAM2,2861,00043.7%
THIRSK5,7932,53043.7%
SALISBURY4,7272,06343.6%
NEWMARKET (JULY)6,5932,87743.6%
PERTH3,6981,61343.6%
WINCANTON4,4801,95443.6%
GOODWOOD6,3292,75543.5%
TAUNTON4,1201,79343.5%
BEVERLEY6,2642,71843.4%
KELSO3,6041,56343.4%
WARWICK5,0832,20343.3%
ASCOT9,1313,95643.3%
REDCAR6,6852,89443.3%
EPSOM3,0491,31943.3%
LINGFIELD5,4862,37243.2%
HEREFORD1,19951643.0%
SOUTHWELL5,1062,19643.0%
MUSSELBURGH7,4513,20343.0%
NEWTON ABBOT4,8712,08742.8%
FOLKESTONE96941542.8%
STRATFORD5,0592,16042.7%
CATTERICK8,0093,41542.6%
YARMOUTH5,1322,18342.5%
KEMPTON (AW)27,42611,48341.9%
BRIGHTON5,5312,31441.8%
DONCASTER12,3075,14641.8%
PONTEFRACT4,7911,99741.7%
BATH6,0622,48941.1%
WOLVERHAMPTON (AW)32,59813,36341.0%
LINGFIELD (AW)22,7339,31541.0%
SOUTHWELL (AW)11,4414,66040.7%
NEWCASTLE (AW)2,8791,14039.6%
RIPON4,7561,88039.5%
WINDSOR7,8523,05939.0%
CHELMSFORD (AW)7,0062,56336.6%
Totals439,457189,25043.1%

racecourse - Turf Flat (UK) From - 01-Jan-2012 to 31-Dec-2016

racecourseRunsDobsdob%
FONTWELL14857.1%
SANDOWN4,4812,07746.4%
NEWBURY6,1792,81545.6%
HAYDOCK6,9703,12844.9%
WETHERBY44820144.9%
CHESTER4,3501,94144.6%
YORK7,0133,12344.5%
CARLISLE3,5831,59544.5%
NEWMARKET6,8873,02143.9%
HAMILTON4,7482,08143.8%
NOTTINGHAM7,0533,09043.8%
THIRSK5,7932,53043.7%
SALISBURY4,7272,06343.6%
LEICESTER5,7632,51543.6%
NEWMARKET (JULY)6,5932,87743.6%
GOODWOOD6,3292,75543.5%
BEVERLEY6,2642,71843.4%
REDCAR6,6852,89443.3%
EPSOM3,0491,31943.3%
CHEPSTOW4,2731,84143.1%
NEWCASTLE4,7072,02443.0%
ASCOT6,9062,96943.0%
WARWICK1,40160243.0%
YARMOUTH5,1322,18342.5%
MUSSELBURGH4,8442,04442.2%
AYR5,6802,38241.9%
BRIGHTON5,5312,31441.8%
FFOS LAS1,56965641.8%
PONTEFRACT4,7911,99741.7%
CATTERICK5,4632,27741.7%
LINGFIELD3,6771,52241.4%
DONCASTER9,1873,77941.1%
BATH6,0562,48641.1%
RIPON4,7561,88039.5%
FOLKESTONE56922439.4%
WINDSOR7,8523,05939.0%
Totals179,32376,99042.9%

racecourse - AW Flat (UK) From - 01-Jan-2012 to 31-Dec-2016

racecourseRunsDobsdob%
KEMPTON (AW)26,95911,28241.8%
LINGFIELD34614341.3%
WOLVERHAMPTON (AW)32,52713,33741.0%
LINGFIELD (AW)22,5439,22840.9%
SOUTHWELL (AW)11,2704,59540.8%
NEWCASTLE (AW)2,8791,14039.6%
CHELMSFORD (AW)7,0062,56336.6%
Totals103,53042,28840.8%

racecourse - chase (UK) From - 01-Jan-2012 to 31-Dec-2016

racecourseRunsDobsdob%
FOLKESTONE1276450.4%
BATH6350.0%
AYR1,06852148.8%
MARKET RASEN1,75783947.8%
LINGFIELD53925747.7%
NEWBURY1,28961447.6%
CATTERICK74435347.4%
NEWCASTLE96945947.4%
WINCANTON1,27760047.0%
WETHERBY1,38865247.0%
TOWCESTER1,25759046.9%
LEICESTER1,06649846.7%
CHEPSTOW1,46368346.7%
EXETER1,27058846.3%
BANGOR-ON-DEE1,08350146.3%
MUSSELBURGH77235746.2%
SEDGEFIELD1,45767046.0%
FONTWELL1,92488445.9%
FFOS LAS1,30059345.6%
WORCESTER1,97189945.6%
CHELTENHAM2,9431,34245.6%
CARTMEL87639945.5%
ASCOT88440245.5%
LUDLOW1,37962645.4%
SOUTHWELL1,47066745.4%
SANDOWN1,00045345.3%
CARLISLE1,20654645.3%
TAUNTON87739745.3%
KELSO1,30858945.0%
KEMPTON1,18052944.8%
AINTREE1,30658544.8%
FAKENHAM74333244.7%
DONCASTER95842844.7%
HUNTINGDON1,15351344.5%
PLUMPTON1,15051044.3%
HAYDOCK89839644.1%
PERTH1,23154244.0%
UTTOXETER2,01588143.7%
WARWICK1,10048043.6%
HEXHAM1,44662643.3%
STRATFORD1,67372443.3%
HEREFORD30313143.2%
NEWTON ABBOT1,47762142.0%
KEMPTON (AW)22731.8%
Totals51,32523,35145.5%

racecourse - hurdle (UK) From - 01-Jan-2012 to 31-Dec-2016

racecourseRunsDobsdob%
LINGFIELD64432350.2%
SANDOWN1,33262847.1%
WETHERBY2,7831,29746.6%
CHEPSTOW2,6631,23746.5%
AINTREE1,43766446.2%
AYR1,65876646.2%
HAYDOCK1,22256346.1%
KEMPTON1,90287446.0%
TOWCESTER2,13697345.6%
FFOS LAS2,19299545.4%
LEICESTER86839145.0%
CHELTENHAM2,9961,34945.0%
EXETER2,6661,19945.0%
MARKET RASEN3,1411,40444.7%
CARLISLE1,51067044.4%
WORCESTER3,6221,60744.4%
HUNTINGDON2,6791,18744.3%
BANGOR-ON-DEE1,95486544.3%
UTTOXETER4,8762,15644.2%
LUDLOW2,4081,06444.2%
FAKENHAM1,37060544.2%
HEXHAM2,08792044.1%
SEDGEFIELD2,6271,15644.0%
CARTMEL1,27455643.6%
CATTERICK1,48364743.6%
FONTWELL3,0341,32143.5%
PERTH2,19095343.5%
NEWCASTLE1,55967743.4%
WARWICK2,02787443.1%
DONCASTER1,87480843.1%
MUSSELBURGH1,55266943.1%
PLUMPTON2,4881,07143.0%
FOLKESTONE1938343.0%
NEWTON ABBOT3,0691,31842.9%
ASCOT1,14048942.9%
HEREFORD74932042.7%
TAUNTON2,8601,21442.4%
KELSO1,89980142.2%
WINCANTON2,7271,15042.2%
STRATFORD2,8281,19242.1%
NEWBURY1,72372642.1%
SOUTHWELL3,0381,27441.9%
Totals88,48039,03644.1%

racecourse - NH Flat Race (UK) From - 01-Jan-2012 to 31-Dec-2016

racecourseRunsDobsdob%
FOLKESTONE312064.5%
SANDOWN1256652.8%
PLUMPTON19810251.5%
NEWCASTLE31915749.2%
NEWBURY37418148.4%
AYR34016247.6%
ASCOT1878947.6%
EXETER28613647.6%
MARKET RASEN49723547.3%
CHELTENHAM43120347.1%
HEXHAM29413746.6%
FFOS LAS45221046.5%
TOWCESTER53224646.2%
SEDGEFIELD46321446.2%
TAUNTON33415446.1%
FONTWELL53524646.0%
LINGFIELD (AW)1908745.8%
KEMPTON1979045.7%
NEWTON ABBOT24311145.7%
WETHERBY37517145.6%
LINGFIELD26612145.5%
HEREFORD1336045.1%
DONCASTER26612045.1%
MUSSELBURGH24110844.8%
WARWICK49622044.4%
CARLISLE36616244.3%
WORCESTER63428044.2%
BANGOR-ON-DEE37416544.1%
STRATFORD40817943.9%
HAYDOCK1215343.8%
UTTOXETER63227643.7%
AINTREE32113843.0%
KEMPTON (AW)40217242.8%
CHEPSTOW43518442.3%
PERTH24010142.1%
CATTERICK28311942.0%
WINCANTON40617041.9%
SOUTHWELL55723341.8%
LUDLOW42417741.7%
KELSO25710641.2%
HUNTINGDON51319838.6%
FAKENHAM1074138.3%
SOUTHWELL (AW)1716538.0%
WOLVERHAMPTON (AW)712636.6%
Totals14,5276,49144.7%